Home » People » Staff

Institute Director

Professor Frances Andrews (History)

_________________________________________________________________________

Teaching Staff

Professor Bettina Bildhauer (German)

Dr Francesca Borgo (Art History)

Dr Agnes Bos (Art History)

Professor Michael Brown (History)

Dr Emma Buckley (Classics)

Dr Roberta Cimino (History)

Dr Margaret Connolly (English)

Dr George Corbett (Divinity)

Dr Rory Cox (History) on leave semester 1 2018-2019

Dr Alex Davis (English)

Dr Ana del Campo (History)

Dr Mark Elliott (Divinity)

Dr Justine Firnhaber-Baker (History)

Dr Tim Greenwood (History)

Dr Rachel Hart (Special Collections)

Professor Carole Hildebrand (History)

Professor John Hudson (History)

Professor Caroline Humfress (History) on leave semester 2 2018-2019

Dr William Hyland (Divinity)

Dr Ian Johnson (English)

Dr Chris Jones (English)                      

Dr Dimitris Kastritsis (History) on leave semester 2 2018-2019

Dr Lenia Kouneni (Art History)

Dr Julian Luxford (Art History)

Dr. Ilsa Sturkenboom (Art History)

Professor Simon MacLean (History)

Dr Christine McGladdery (History)

Dr Roberta Cimino (History)

Dr Emily Michelson (History)

Dr James Palmer (History) on leave 2018-2021

Professor Andrew Peacock (History)

Dr Rhiannon Purdie (English)

Dr Christine Rauer (English)

Dr Claudia Rossignoli (Italian)

Dr Kathryn Rudy (Art History) on leave 2017-2022

Dr Emily Savage (Art History)

Dr Robert Wilson (Italian)

Dr Alex Woolf (History)

Dr Angus Stewart (History)

Dr Victoria Turner (French)

Dr Katie Stevenson (History)

Professor Rebecca Sweetman (Classics)

 

 


Associate Staff

Professor Michael Alexander (English)
Professor Robert Bartlett FBA (History)
Dr Paul Bibire (History)
Dr David Corner (History)
Dr Barbara Crawford OBE (Strathmartine Centre)
Mr. Tom G Duncan (English)
Professor Richard Fawcett (Art History)
Professor Chris Given-Wilson (History)
Dr Julie Kerr (History)
Dr Ann Kettle (History)
Mr H. P. King (History)
Professor Paul Magdalino (History)
Dr Peter Maxwell-Stuart (History)
Dr Stephen Read (Philosophy)
Dr Clive Sneddon (French)
Miss Lorna Walker (History)