Home » People » Staff

Institute Director

Professor Frances Andrews (History)

_________________________________________________________________________

Teaching Staff

Professor Bettina Bildhauer (German)
Dr Francesca Borgo (Art History)
Dr Agnes Bos (Art History)
Professor Michael Brown (History)
Dr Emma Buckley (Classics)
Dr Roberta Cimino (History)
Dr Margaret Connolly (English)
Dr George Corbett (Divinity)
Dr Rory Cox (History) on leave semester 1 2018-2019
Dr Alex Davis (English)
Dr Ana del Campo (History)
Dr Mark Elliott (Divinity)
Dr Justine Firnhaber-Baker (History)
Dr Tim Greenwood (History)
Dr Rachel Hart (Special Collections)
Professor John Hudson (History)
Professor Caroline Humfress (History) on leave semester 2 2018-2019
Dr William Hyland (Divinity)
Dr Ian Johnson (English)
Dr Chris Jones (English)
Dr Dimitris Kastritsis (History) on leave semester 2 2018-2019
Dr Lenia Kouneni (Art History)
Dr Julian Luxford (Art History)
Professor Simon MacLean (History)
Dr Christine McGladdery (History)
Dr Emily Michelson (History)
Dr James Palmer (History) on leave 2018-2021
Professor Andrew Peacock (History)
Dr Rhiannon Purdie (English)
Dr Christine Rauer (English)
Dr Claudia Rossignoli (Italian)
Dr Kathryn Rudy (Art History)
on leave 2017-2022
Dr Emily Savage (Art History)
Dr Angus Stewart (History)
Professor Rebecca Sweetman (Classics)  Dr Victoria Turner (French)
Dr Robert Wilson (Italian)
Dr Alex Woolf (History)

_________________________________________________________________________

Associate Staff

Professor Michael Alexander (English)
Professor Robert Bartlett FBA (History)
Dr Paul Bibre (History)
Dr David Corner (History)
Dr Barbara Crawford OBE (Strathmartine Centre)
Dr Tom Duncan (English)
Professor Richard Fawcett (Art History)
Professor Chris Given-Wilson (History)
Dr Julie Kerr (History)
Dr Ann Kettle (History)
Mr H. P. King (History)
Professor Magdalino (History)
Dr Peter Maxwell-Stuart (History)
Dr Stephen Read (Philosophy)
Dr Clive Sneddon (French)
Lorna Walker (History)