Home » People » Staff

Institute Director

Dr Margaret Connolly (English & History)

_________________________________________________________________________

Teaching Staff

Professor Frances Andrews (History) on leave 2019-2020

Professor Bettina Bildhauer (German)

Dr Francesca Borgo (Art History)

Dr Agnes Bos (Art History)

Professor Michael Brown (History) on leave S1 2019-2020

Dr Emma Buckley (Classics)

Dr Roberta Cimino (History)

Dr Margaret Connolly (English)

Dr George Corbett (Divinity)

Dr Rory Cox (History) 

Dr Alex Davis (English)

Dr Ana del Campo (History)

Dr Justine Firnhaber-Baker (History) on leave Semester 2 2019-2020

Dr Tim Greenwood (History)

Dr Rachel Hart (Special Collections)

Dr Felicity Hill (History) 

Professor Carole Hillenbrand (History)

Professor John Hudson (History) on leave S1 2019-2020

Professor Caroline Humfress (History) 

Dr William Hyland (Divinity)

Dr Ian Johnson (English) on leave S2 2019-2020

Dr Chris Jones (English) on leave 2019-2020                      

Dr Dimitris Kastritsis (History) 

Dr Lenia Kouneni (Art History)

Dr Julian Luxford (Art History) on leave 2019-2021

Professor Simon MacLean (History)

Dr Christine McGladdery (History)

Dr Emily Michelson (History)

Professor James Palmer (History) on leave 2018-2021

Professor Andrew Peacock (History) on leave 2019-2020

Dr Rhiannon Purdie (English)

Dr Christine Rauer (English) on leave S2 2019-2020

Dr Claudia Rossignoli (Italian) on leave 2019-2020

Dr Kathryn Rudy (Art History) on leave 2017-2022

Dr Emily Savage (Art History)

Dr Katie Stevenson (History)

Dr Angus Stewart (History)

Dr. Ilse Sturkenboom (Art History)

Professor Rebecca Sweetman (Classics)

Dr Victoria Turner (French) on leave S2 2019-2020

Dr Robert Wilson (Italian)

Dr Alex Woolf (History)

 

 


Associate Staff

Professor Michael Alexander (English)
Professor Robert Bartlett FBA (History)
Dr Paul Bibire (History)
Dr David Corner (History)
Dr Barbara Crawford OBE (Strathmartine Centre)
Mr. Tom G Duncan (English)
Professor Richard Fawcett (Art History)
Professor Chris Given-Wilson (History)
Dr Julie Kerr (History)
Dr Ann Kettle (History)
Dr H. P. King (History)
Professor Paul Magdalino (History)
Dr Peter Maxwell-Stuart (History)
Dr Stephen Read (Philosophy)
Dr Clive Sneddon (French)
Miss Lorna Walker (History)